Schools involved

This is a list of schools that have been or are currently involved with the Multi Schools Council: 
 
 
 
BASILDON
Woodlands School
The Bromfords School and Sixth Form College
Castledon School
Crays Hill Primary School
Beauchamps High School
Ramsden Hall Academy
The Pioneer School
Lee Chapel Primary School
Wickford Primary School
Bardfield Academy
Merrylands Primary School
Runwell Community Primary School
Mayflower High School
St John's School
Ghyllgrove Community Primary School
 
 BRAINTREE
Notley High School and Braintree Sixth Form
The Edith Borthwick School
Alec Hunter Academy
Notley Green Primary School
Howbridge Church of England Academy
John Ray Infant School
John Ray Junior School
John Bunyan Primary and Nursery School
Wethersfield Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Francis Catholic Primary School
Beckers Green Primary School
Great Bradfords Junior School
Lyons Hall Primary School
Rayne Primary School
The Tabor Academy
Northlands Primary School
Howbridge Junior School
 
BRENTWOOD
The Endeavour School
Grove House School
West Hordon Primary School
St Helens Junior School
St Mary's C of E Primary School
Shenfield High School
St Martin's Primary School
Long Ridings Primary School
Hogarth Primary School
Warley Primary School
Ingrave Johnstone C of E Primary School
Bentley St Paul’s C of E Primary School
Brentwood Ursuline High School
 
 
CASTLE POINT
Glenwood School
Cedar Hall School
Thundersley Primary School
The King John School
 
CHELMSFORD
Terling Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Primary School
Thriftwood School
St Peter's Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Primary School, West Hanningfield
Broomfield Secondary School
Barnes Farm Junior School
St Michael's Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Junior School
Columbus School and College
Keys Co-Operative Academy
Beaulieu Park Academy
St Joseph's Primary School
William de Ferrers School
St Francis Primary School
Mildmay Junior School
Maylandsea Primary School
The Cathedral Primary School
Chelmer Valley High School
Elmwood Primary School
Great Leighs Primary School
Hatfield Heath Primary School
Our Lady Immaculate Primary School
Perryfields Primary School
Roxwell Primary School
St John Payne Primary School
Wentworth Primary School
Great Easton Primary School
Woodham Walter Primary School
 
COLCHESTER
The Gilberd School
Doucecroft School - Autism Anglia
Roach Vale Primary Schoo
Kingswode Hoe School
Friars Grove Primary School
Dedham Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
The Grow Project (multiple locations)
St John's Green Primary School
Unity Primary Academy
Broomgrove Junior School
Stanway Primary School
Montgomery Junior School, Colchester
Gosbecks Primary School
Brinkley Grove Primary School
Fingringhoe Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Primary School
St Michael's Primary School and Nursery
Colchester Academy
St James' Church of England Primary School
Stanway Primary School
Lawford Primary School
St George's New Town Junior School
Millfields Primary School
Honywood High School
Langham Oaks School
Mistley Norman Primary Schol
St Thomas More Primary School
Richard de Clare Primary School
Kelvedon St Mary's Primary School
Keys Co-Operative Academy
Hazelmere Primary School
St George's New Town Primary School
St John's Primary School
St John's COFE Primary School
Stanway Secondary School
Thomas Lord Audley School
Braiswick Primary School
Philip Morant School
St Helena School
Heathlands Primary School
St Lawrence Primary School
Langham Primary School
Highfields Primary School
Prettygate Primary School
Little Garth School
Old Heath Primary School
Layer Primary School
Mersea Island Primary School
Messing Primary School
Holy Trinity Primary School
Highwoods Primary School
Hedingham Secondary School
Hamilton Primary School
Braiswick Primary School
Mildene Primary School
Boxted Primary School
St Peter's C of E Primary School
Colchester County High School for Girls
 
EPPING
Oak View School
Wells Park School
Upshire Primary School
Tany's Dell Primary School
Ivy Chimneys Primary School
Hillhouse C of E Primary School
HIgh Beech School
Hereward Primary School
Leverton Primary School
Epping Upland School
Chipping Ongar Primary School
Alderton Junior School
 
HARLOW
Milwards Primary School and Nursery
Passmores Academy
Burnt Mill Academy
Harlow Fields School and College
Cooks Spinney Primary Academy and Nursery
Water Lane Primary School
Mark Hall Academy
Churchgate Primary School
Potter Street Academy
St Alban's Catholic Academy
St Luke's Catholic Academy
Theydon Bois Primary School
Stewards Academy
St James' Primary School
New Hall Primary Academy
Little Parndon Primary Academy
Kingsmoor Academy
Henry Moore Primary School
Hare Street School
 
MALDON 
The Plume School
 
TENDRING
Shorefields School
Rolph Church of England Primary School
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
St Andrew's CE Primary School
Mistley Norman Church of England Primary School
Two Village Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Tendring Technology School and College
Clacton Coastal Academy
Holland Haven Primary School
Walton Pre-Preparatory School & Nursery
Ravens Academy
Engaines Primary School and Nursery
Market Field School
Clacton County High School
The Colne Primary School
Frinton Primary School
Burrsville Primary School
Maningtree High School
St George's Primary School
Alton Park Primary School
Bradfield Primary School
Brightlingsea Junior School
Walton Primary School
Tendring Primary School
St Osyth Primary School
Harwich Primary School
Kirby Academy School
Harwich Secondary School
Alresford Primary School
Great Clacton Junior School
Can Hall Primary School
All Saints C of E Primary School
 
UTTLESFORD
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
Forest Hall School
Bentfield Primary School
 
OUT-OF-COUNTY
Ormiston Park Academy - Thurrock
Treetops School - Grays
Birchanger C of E Primary School - Bishops Stortford
Bishops Stortford College - Bishops Stortford
Hatfield Heath Primary School - Bishops Stortford
Manuden Primary School - Bishops Stortford
Hanham and Ugley Primary School - Bishops Stortford
Koru Educational Services - Romford